Legal notice

Legal information:

Owner status: company
Prefix: SASU (French simplified single shareholder company)
Company name : INSTITUT PHOTOVOLTAIQUE D’ ILE DE FRANCE (IPVF)
Address : 30, Route départementale 128 91120 Palaiseau
Tel : 08 92 97 63 99
With a registered capital of : 14 500 000,00 €
SIRET : 53907279300034
R.C.S. (Trade and Companies Register): : 13-01-2012
Email address : contact@ipvf.fr

The site editor is : Mouvement Com
The Site publishing director is : Mouvement Com
Contact the publishing director: webmaster@mouvementcom.fr
The publishing director is a legal person

The site’s hosting company is : OVH OVH.fr

2. Description of services provided:

The purpose of www.ipvf.fr is to provide information related to all company activities.

The website owner makes every effort to ensure the information on www.ipvf.fr is as accurate as possible.
However, it cannot be held liable for omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in updates, whether of its own doing or of that of partner third parties providing the information concerned.All content on www.ipvf.fr is for informational purposes only, it is not exhaustive and may change. It is subject to any modifications which may have been made since it was published online.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeiting:

The site owner owns the intellectual property rights or holds the user rights for all content accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, visuals, logos, icons, audio, software, etc.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication or adaptation, in whole or in part of any of the content of the site, in any form or by any means, is prohibited without prior written consent from: webmaster@mouvementcom.fr.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its content will be deemed to constitute an infringement punishable by the provisions of L335-2 et al of the French Intellectual Property Code.

4. Links and cookies :

www.ipvf.fr contains a number of links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) integrated with the consent of the site owner. Notwithstanding, as the site owner cannot check the content of the sites visited via these links, it cannot be held liable for any risk of the use of illegal content. The user is informed that when they visit www.ipvf.fr, one or several cookies may be automatically stored on their computer.

A cookie is a small text file which does not identify the user but which stores information relating to computer browsing on a site. The data returned is used to make subsequent browsing on the site easier and may also be used for various site traffic measurements. You may set your browsing software to be informed of cookie presence and/or to refuse cookies, as explained on the following site: www.cnil.fr
Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. Nonetheless, the user may configure their computer in the following way to refuse cookie storage:
With Internet Explorer: Tools / Internet options tab.
Click Privacy and select Block all cookies.
Confirm by hitting Ok.

On Netscape: Edit/Preferences tab.
Click Advanced and select Disable cookies.
Confirm by hitting Ok.

5. Protection of property and persons – personal data management:

User: Internet user visiting, using the site named: www.ipvf.fr In France, personal data is specifically protected by Act n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the French Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. On www.ipvf.fr, the site owner only collects user’s personal data for specific services proposed by www.ipvf.fr. The user provides this data freely and knowingly, in particular whenever they enter the data themselves. As such, the user of www.ipvf.fr is informed of their rights concerning personal data. Pursuant to the provisions of Articles 38 et al of the French Data Protection Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978, the user has the right to access, to rectify, to delete and to oppose the use of their personal data.
To exercise this right, please send an email to www.ipvf.fr at: the webmaster’s email address or by signed postal mail, along with a copy of signed proof of identity, and specifying the address to which the answer should be sent.
No personal data of any user of www.ipvf.fr is published, exchanged, transferred, transmitted or sold on any media of any type whatsoever to any third parties without the user’s knowledge. In the event that www.ipvf.fr and related rights are sold by the site owner, then theoretically, the aforementioned personal data may be transmitted to the purchaser which, in turn, will be bound by the same data storage and modification obligation vis-à-vis the user of www.ipvf.fr. The www.ipvf.fr site complies with the GDPR. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1st July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.